Atlanta United FC

Atlanta United FC Marietta, Ga.
U-12 U-13 U-14 U-15 U-16/17 U-18/19
Team Connect by Stack Sports

Atlanta United FC U-16/17

Roster

# YOB Position Name GP GS S% G CT SO S
15 2001 Defender Alexander Bahr 11 4 9.8 0 1 0 FT
55 2002 Midfielder Kijana Banks 3 0 0.0 1 0 0 FT
13 2001 Midfielder Liam Butts 24 18 43.9 2 1 0 FT
17 2001 Midfielder George Campbell 33 32 78.0 3 3 0 FT
19 2001 Forward Edson Candela- Perez 13 7 17.1 8 1 0 FT
51 2002 Forward Brandon Clagette 18 5 12.2 0 1 0 FT
8 2001 Forward Jackson Conway 27 26 63.4 31 9 0 FT
24 2001 Midfielder Victor Delgado 37 35 85.4 4 11 1 FT
4 2001 Defender Kendall Edwards 23 22 53.7 3 2 0 FT
18 2001 Goalkeeper Vincent Florio 30 29 70.7 0 2 0 FT
52 2002 Midfielder Josh Francombe 28 23 56.1 0 9 0 FT
63 2002 Defender Grant Howard 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 PT
23 2001 Midfielder Ousman Jabang 22 6 14.6 1 1 1 FT
21 2001 Forward Bryant Jackson 5 2 4.9 0 0 0 FT
30 2002 Goalkeeper Donovan Jones 3 3 7.3 0 0 0 FT
42 2002 Midfielder Alan Leyva 15 6 14.6 0 0 0 FT
57 2002 Forward Diego Lopez 18 10 24.4 2 3 0 FT
7 2002 Midfielder Daniel Mangarov 33 14 34.1 6 3 0 FT
44 2002 Forward Jordan Matthews 14 5 12.2 1 0 0 FT
2 2001 Defender Natnael McDonald 28 27 65.9 13 1 0 FT
39 2002 Defender Rayvon McGann 9 2 4.9 0 0 0 FT
61 2002 Midfielder Zaki Obafemi-Carpenter 1 1 2.4 0 0 0 PT
62 2001 Goalkeeper Josh Old 8 8 19.5 0 0 0 FT
47 2002 Defender Eric Ortiz 6 3 7.3 1 1 0 FT
59 2002 Midfielder William Reilly 2 0 0.0 1 0 0 PT
12 2001 Defender Matthew Rios 34 30 73.2 3 6 0 FT
20 2001 Forward Fabian Rivas 13 6 14.6 4 2 0 FT
11 2002 Forward Wasswa Robbins 36 24 58.5 3 2 0 FT
0 2002 Goalkeeper Ryan Schewe 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 PT
27 2002 Midfielder Tarek Sirdah 15 10 24.4 1 3 0 FT
16 2001 Midfielder Remi Smith 35 28 68.3 3 5 0 FT
6 2001 Midfielder Takuma Suzuki 31 31 75.6 2 6 0 FT
5 2001 Defender Thomas Toney 32 17 41.5 0 1 0 FT
58 2002 Forward Trace Umstead 6 1 2.4 0 0 0 PT
48 2002 Midfielder Jackson Wrobel 2 1 2.4 0 0 0 PT
54 2002 Defender Juan Zuniga 17 13 31.7 0 1 0 FT
60 2002 Midfielder Jeremiah Zuniga 1 0 0.0 0 0 0 PT

Schedule

GAME ID #5302214
Tue Jun 19 1:00PM Atlanta United FC U-16/17 0 SoCal Sports Complex - Field 1 (Grass) Oceanside,CA
Vardar U-16/17 0
GAME ID #5302229
Thu Jun 21 1:00PM Atlanta United FC U-16/17 2 SoCal Sports Complex - Field 1 (Grass) Oceanside,CA
BW Gottschee Academy U-16/17 (BWG) 1
GAME ID #5302245
Sat Jun 23 1:00PM Atlanta United FC U-16/17 3 SoCal Sports Complex - Field 18 (Grass) Oceanside,CA
Real Salt Lake U-16/17 2
GAME ID #5336196
Tue Jun 26 4:00PM Atlanta United FC U-16/17 1 SoCal Sports Complex - Stadium Field (Grass) Oceanside,CA
Weston FC U-16/17 0
GAME ID #5339674
Sun Jul 8 11:00AM Atlanta United FC U-16/17 3 Swope Soccer Village - Championship Field Kansas City,MO
Montreal Impact FC U-16/17 2
GAME ID #5359794
Tue Jul 10 5:00PM Atlanta United FC U-16/17 1 Swope Soccer Village - Championship Field Kansas City,MO
Seattle Sounders FC U-16/17 (SFC) 5

Technical Staff

NamePosition
Ryan Alexander Sports Performance Coach
Daniel Wartner Sports Performance Coach
Tony Annan Academy Director
Jaime Benedetti Assistant Coach
Kristofer Bertsch Assistant Coach
Steve Covino Assistant Coach
Sam Dietrich Assistant Coach
Matt Lawrey Assistant Coach
Michael Lynch Assistant Coach
Ryan Maurer Assistant Coach
Rodrigo Rios Assistant Coach
Liam Curran Goalkeeper Coach
Greg Gandy Athletic Trainer
Harold King Athletic Trainer
Jeff Paul Athletic Trainer
Nathaniel Horton Manager
Nathaniel Horton Manager